5: semi-final 1st leg, Blackburn v Aston Villa.

6: Carling Cup semi-final 1st leg, Man City v .

9: Scottish Cup 4th rd; FA Trophy 2nd rd.

10: Scottish Cup 4th rd; FA Women’s Cup 4th rd.

16: FA Vase 4th rd. 19: Carling Cup semi-final 2nd leg, Man Utd v Man City; Johnstone’s Paint Trophy North area final 1st leg, Leeds v Carlisle.

20: Carling Cup semi-final 2nd leg, Villa v Blackburn; Johnstone’s Paint Trophy South area final 1st leg, v .

23: FA Cup 4th rd.

24: FA Cup 4th rd; FA Women’s Cup 5th rd.

30: FA Trophy 3rd rd.

6: Scottish Cup 5th rd; FA Vase 5th rd.

13: FA Cup 5th rd.

14: FA Cup 5th rd; FA Women’s Cup 6th rd.

16: Champions Lge 1st ko rd 1st leg – AC Milan v Man Utd, Lyon v Real Madrid; Europa Lge last 32 1st leg – Everton v ; Johnstone’s Paint Trophy area finals 2nd leg (dates tbc), North: Carlisle v Leeds. South: Southampton v MK Dons.

20: FA Trophy 4th rd.

23: Champions Lge 1st ko rd 1st leg – Olympiakos v Bordeaux, Stuttgart v Barcelona.

25: Europa Lge last 32 2nd leg – Shakhtar Donetsk v Fulham, Sporting Lisbon v Everton, Unirea Urziceni v Liverpool.

27: FA Vase 6th rd. 28: Carling Cup final (Wembley).

2: Euro U-21, San Marino v N .

3: Friendly internationals, England v Egypt (Wembley), Republic of Ireland v (venue tbc), Scotland v Czech Rep (Hampden Park); Euro U-21, England v Greece, Scotland v Azerbaijan; Rep of Ireland v .

6-7: FA Cup qtr-finals.

9: Champions Lge 1st ko rd 2nd leg – Arsenal v , Fiorentina v Bayern Munich.

10: Champions Lge 1st ko rd 2nd leg – Man Utd v , Real Madrid v Lyon.

11: Europa Lge last 16 1st leg.

13: Scottish Cup qtr-finals; FA Trophy semi-finals 1st leg.

14: FA Women’s Cup semi-finals.

16: Champions Lge 1st ko rd 2nd leg – Chelsea v Inter Milan, Sevilla v CSKA Moscow.

17: Champions Lge 1st ko rd 2nd leg – Barcelona v Stuttgart, Bordeaux v .

18: Europa Lge last 16 2nd leg.

19: Draw for Champions Lge, Europa Lge qtr-finals & semi-finals.

20: FA Trophy semi-finals 2nd leg. 21: CIS Cup final (Hampden Park).

25: Women’s qualifier, England v Austria.

27: FA Vase semi-final 1st leg.

28: Johnstone’s Paint Trophy final (Wembley).

30-31: Champions Lge qtr-finals 1st leg.

1: Europa Lge qtr-finals 1st leg; Women’s World Cup qualifier, England v Spain.

3: FA Vase semi-finals 2nd leg.

6-7: Champions Lge qtr-finals 2nd leg.

8: Europa Lge qtr-finals 2nd leg.

10-11: FA Cup semi-finals (Wembley); Scottish Cup semi-finals (Hampden Park).

20-21: Champions Lge semi-finals 1st leg.

22: Europa Lge semi-finals 1st leg.

27-28: Champions Lge semi-finals 2nd leg.

29: Europa Lge semi-finals 2nd leg.

2: Championship season ends.

3: FA Women’s Cup final (tbc).

8: FA Trophy final (Wembley); Championship play-off semi-finals 1st leg; League 1 & League 2 season ends; Scottish Premier Lge ends.

9: Premier League ends; FA Vase final (Wembley).

12: Europa Lge final ( ); Championship play-off semi-finals 2nd leg.

15: FA Cup final (Wembley); Scottish Cup final (Hampden Park); League 1 & League 2 play-off semi-finals 1st leg.

16: Conference play-off final (Wembley). 18-30: U-17 European Ch’ship ( ).

19: League 1 & League 2 play-off semi-finals 2nd leg.

20: Women’s World Cup qualifier, Malta v England.

22: Champions Lge final ( ); Championship play-off final (Wembley).

24-June 5: Women’s U-19 European Ch’ship ( ).

29: League 1 play-off final (Wembley).

30: League 2 play-off final (Wembley).

11-July 11: World Cup finals (S ).

19: Women’s World Cup qualifier, Spain v England.

29-30: Champions Lge 1st q’fying rd 1st leg.

1: Europa Lge 1st q’fying rd 1st leg.

6-7: Champions Lge 1st q’fying rd 2nd leg.

8: Europa Lge 1st q’fying rd 2nd leg.

13-14: Champions Lge 2nd q’fying rd 1st leg.

15: Europa Lge 2nd q’fying rd 1st leg.

20-21: Champions Lge 2nd q’fying rd 2nd leg.

22: Europa Lge 2nd q’fying rd 2nd leg.

27-28: Champions Lge 3rd q’fying rd 1st leg.

29: Europa Lge 3rd q’fying rd 1st leg; Women’s World Cup qualifier, England v Turkey.

3-4: Champions Lge 3rd q’fying rd 2nd leg.

5: Europa Lge 3rd q’fying rd 2nd leg.

7: Football League season begins (prov).

8: Community Shield (Wembley) (prov).

10: Euro U-21, Rep Ireland v Estonia.

11: International friendly date.

14: Premier League season starts.

17-18: Champions Lge play-offs 1st leg.

19: Europa Lge play-offs 1st leg.

21: Women’s World Cup qualifier, Austria v England.

24-25: Champions Lge play-offs 2nd leg.

26: Europa Lge play-offs 2nd leg.

27: Super Cup (Monte Carlo).

3: Euro U-21, Portugal v England, N Ireland v San Marino, Switzerland v Rep Ireland.

4: Euro 2012 qualifiers; Euro U-21, Hungary v Wales, Belarus v Scotland.

7: Euro U-21, England v Lithuania, Germany v N Ireland, Italy v Wales, Scotland v Austria, Turkey v Rep of Ireland.

14-15: Champions Lge Gp stage matchday 1.

16: Europa Lge Gp stage matchday 1.

28-29: Champions Lge Gp stage matchday 2.

30: Europa Lge Gp stage matchday 2.

9: Euro 2012 qualifiers.

13: Euro 2012 qualifiers.

19-20: Champions Lge Gp stage matchday 3.

21: Europa Lge Gp stage matchday 3.

2-3: Champions Lge Gp stage matchday 4.

4: Europa Lge Gp stage matchday 4.

17: International friendly date.

23-24: Champions Lge Gp stage matchday 5.

1-2: Europa Lge Gp stage matchday 5.

7-8: Champions Lge Gp stage matchday 6.

15-16: Europa Lge Gp stage matchday 6.

• While every possible care has been taken in the compilation of this calendar please note that dates and venues are subject to change. The cannot be held liable in the event of any alteration or inaccuracy.

Read the article on Irish Independent

Football 2010

5: semi-final 1st leg, Blackburn v Aston Villa.

6: Carling Cup semi-final 1st leg, Man City v .

9: Scottish Cup 4th rd; FA Trophy 2nd rd.

10: Scottish Cup 4th rd; FA Women’s Cup 4th rd.

16: FA Vase 4th rd. 19: Carling Cup semi-final 2nd leg, Man Utd v Man City; Johnstone’s Paint Trophy North area final 1st leg, Leeds v Carlisle.

20: Carling Cup semi-final 2nd leg, Villa v Blackburn; Johnstone’s Paint Trophy South area final 1st leg, v .

23: FA Cup 4th rd.

24: FA Cup 4th rd; FA Women’s Cup 5th rd.

30: FA Trophy 3rd rd.

6: Scottish Cup 5th rd; FA Vase 5th rd.

13: FA Cup 5th rd.

14: FA Cup 5th rd; FA Women’s Cup 6th rd.

16: Champions Lge 1st ko rd 1st leg – AC Milan v Man Utd, Lyon v Real Madrid; Europa Lge last 32 1st leg – Everton v ; Johnstone’s Paint Trophy area finals 2nd leg (dates tbc), North: Carlisle v Leeds. South: Southampton v MK Dons.

20: FA Trophy 4th rd.

23: Champions Lge 1st ko rd 1st leg – Olympiakos v Bordeaux, Stuttgart v Barcelona.

25: Europa Lge last 32 2nd leg – Shakhtar Donetsk v Fulham, Sporting Lisbon v Everton, Unirea Urziceni v Liverpool.

27: FA Vase 6th rd. 28: Carling Cup final (Wembley).

2: Euro U-21, San Marino v N .

3: Friendly internationals, England v Egypt (Wembley), Republic of Ireland v (venue tbc), Scotland v Czech Rep (Hampden Park); Euro U-21, England v Greece, Scotland v Azerbaijan; Rep of Ireland v .

6-7: FA Cup qtr-finals.

9: Champions Lge 1st ko rd 2nd leg – Arsenal v , Fiorentina v Bayern Munich.

10: Champions Lge 1st ko rd 2nd leg – Man Utd v , Real Madrid v Lyon.

11: Europa Lge last 16 1st leg.

13: Scottish Cup qtr-finals; FA Trophy semi-finals 1st leg.

14: FA Women’s Cup semi-finals.

16: Champions Lge 1st ko rd 2nd leg – Chelsea v Inter Milan, Sevilla v CSKA Moscow.

17: Champions Lge 1st ko rd 2nd leg – Barcelona v Stuttgart, Bordeaux v .

18: Europa Lge last 16 2nd leg.

19: Draw for Champions Lge, Europa Lge qtr-finals & semi-finals.

20: FA Trophy semi-finals 2nd leg. 21: CIS Cup final (Hampden Park).

25: Women’s qualifier, England v Austria.

27: FA Vase semi-final 1st leg.

28: Johnstone’s Paint Trophy final (Wembley).

30-31: Champions Lge qtr-finals 1st leg.

1: Europa Lge qtr-finals 1st leg; Women’s World Cup qualifier, England v Spain.

3: FA Vase semi-finals 2nd leg.

6-7: Champions Lge qtr-finals 2nd leg.

8: Europa Lge qtr-finals 2nd leg.

10-11: FA Cup semi-finals (Wembley); Scottish Cup semi-finals (Hampden Park).

20-21: Champions Lge semi-finals 1st leg.

22: Europa Lge semi-finals 1st leg.

27-28: Champions Lge semi-finals 2nd leg.

29: Europa Lge semi-finals 2nd leg.

2: Championship season ends.

3: FA Women’s Cup final (tbc).

8: FA Trophy final (Wembley); Championship play-off semi-finals 1st leg; League 1 & League 2 season ends; Scottish Premier Lge ends.

9: Premier League ends; FA Vase final (Wembley).

12: Europa Lge final ( ); Championship play-off semi-finals 2nd leg.

15: FA Cup final (Wembley); Scottish Cup final (Hampden Park); League 1 & League 2 play-off semi-finals 1st leg.

16: Conference play-off final (Wembley). 18-30: U-17 European Ch’ship ( ).

19: League 1 & League 2 play-off semi-finals 2nd leg.

20: Women’s World Cup qualifier, Malta v England.

22: Champions Lge final ( ); Championship play-off final (Wembley).

24-June 5: Women’s U-19 European Ch’ship ( ).

29: League 1 play-off final (Wembley).

30: League 2 play-off final (Wembley).

11-July 11: World Cup finals (S ).

19: Women’s World Cup qualifier, Spain v England.

29-30: Champions Lge 1st q’fying rd 1st leg.

1: Europa Lge 1st q’fying rd 1st leg.

6-7: Champions Lge 1st q’fying rd 2nd leg.

8: Europa Lge 1st q’fying rd 2nd leg.

13-14: Champions Lge 2nd q’fying rd 1st leg.

15: Europa Lge 2nd q’fying rd 1st leg.

20-21: Champions Lge 2nd q’fying rd 2nd leg.

22: Europa Lge 2nd q’fying rd 2nd leg.

27-28: Champions Lge 3rd q’fying rd 1st leg.

29: Europa Lge 3rd q’fying rd 1st leg; Women’s World Cup qualifier, England v Turkey.

3-4: Champions Lge 3rd q’fying rd 2nd leg.

5: Europa Lge 3rd q’fying rd 2nd leg.

7: Football League season begins (prov).

8: Community Shield (Wembley) (prov).

10: Euro U-21, Rep Ireland v Estonia.

11: International friendly date.

14: Premier League season starts.

17-18: Champions Lge play-offs 1st leg.

19: Europa Lge play-offs 1st leg.

21: Women’s World Cup qualifier, Austria v England.

24-25: Champions Lge play-offs 2nd leg.

26: Europa Lge play-offs 2nd leg.

27: Super Cup (Monte Carlo).

3: Euro U-21, Portugal v England, N Ireland v San Marino, Switzerland v Rep Ireland.

4: Euro 2012 qualifiers; Euro U-21, Hungary v Wales, Belarus v Scotland.

7: Euro U-21, England v Lithuania, Germany v N Ireland, Italy v Wales, Scotland v Austria, Turkey v Rep of Ireland.

14-15: Champions Lge Gp stage matchday 1.

16: Europa Lge Gp stage matchday 1.

28-29: Champions Lge Gp stage matchday 2.

30: Europa Lge Gp stage matchday 2.

9: Euro 2012 qualifiers.

13: Euro 2012 qualifiers.

19-20: Champions Lge Gp stage matchday 3.

21: Europa Lge Gp stage matchday 3.

2-3: Champions Lge Gp stage matchday 4.

4: Europa Lge Gp stage matchday 4.

17: International friendly date.

23-24: Champions Lge Gp stage matchday 5.

1-2: Europa Lge Gp stage matchday 5.

7-8: Champions Lge Gp stage matchday 6.

15-16: Europa Lge Gp stage matchday 6.

• While every possible care has been taken in the compilation of this calendar please note that dates and venues are subject to change. The cannot be held liable in the event of any alteration or inaccuracy.

Read the article on Irish Independent

Postat de pe data de 31 dec., 2009 in categoria România în lume. Poti urmari comentariile acestui articol prin RSS 2.0. Acest articol a fost vizualizat de 73 ori.

Publica un raspuns